Chapter Committee

Chapter Committee

 

Odisha Chapter

President- Sanjay Sahoo (EJ, 2002-03, Dhenkanal)
Vice President- Pratyush Kumar Saa (OJ, 2007-08, Dhenkanal)
General Secretary- Jyoti Prakash Mohapatra (OJ, 2002-03, Dhenkanal)
Organization Secretary- Sudhsansu Patro (OJ, 2007-08, Dhenkanal)
Treasurer & Spokesperson- Kishan Barai (OJ, 2013-14, Dhenkanal)
Joint Secretary- Ruby Nanda (EJ, 2006-07, Delhi)
Executive Member- Kasturi Roy (EJ, 1993-94, Dhenkanal)
Executive Member- Byomkesh Biswal (EJ, 1999-2000, Dhenkanal)
Executive Member- Manaswini Mishra (EJ, 2000-2001, Dhenkanal)
Executive Member- Chidananda Jena (OJ, 2014-15, Dhenkanal)
Executive Member- Smruti Ranjan Biswal (OJ, 2013-14, Dhenkanal)
Executive Member- Sukanya Jena (OJ, 2016-17, Dhenkanal)
Executive Member- Ganesh Prasad Sahoo (OJ, 2014-15, Dhenkanal)


Uttar Pradesh Chapter

President- Marinder Mishra, HJ, New Delhi, 2008-09 Batch
Vice-President- Ranjit Kumar Sinha, HJ, New Delhi, 2001-02 Batch
Vice President- Rashi Lal, EJ, New Delhi, 2009-10 Batch
Vice President- Raghavendra Saini, HJ, New Delhi 2016-17 Batch
General Secretary- Panchanan Mishra, HJ, New Delhi, 2004-05 Batch
Organisation Secretary- Arun Verma, HJ, New Delhi, 2007-08 Batch
Secretary- Archana Singh, EJ, New Delhi, 2008-09 Batch
Secretary- Manmohan Singh, EJ, New Delhi, 2009-10 Batch
Secretary- Imtiyaz Ahmad, HJ, New Delhi, 2014-15 Batch
Treasurer- Prabhat Kumar, HJ, New Delhi, 2014-15 Batch
Executive Member- Manish Shukla, HJ, New Delhi, 1999-2000 Batch
Executive Member- Bhaskar Singh, HJ, New Delhi, 2004-05 Batch
Executive Member- Amit Kanaujia, RTV, New Delhi, 2005-06 Batch
Executive Member- Shweta Rajvanshi, AD & PR, New Delhi, 2011-12 Batch
Executive Member- Dr. Vijay Kumar Jaiswal, HJ, New Delhi, 2011-12 Batch
Executive Member- Arya Bharat, HJ, New Delhi, 2016-17 Batch
Executive Member- Pranesh Tiwari, HJ, New Delhi, 2016-17 Batch
Executive Member- Ravi Gupta, HJ, New Delhi, 2016-17 Batch
Executive Member- Raghavendra Shukla, HJ, New Delhi, 2017-18 Batch
Executive Member- Amit Yadav, RTV, New Delhi, 2017-18 Batch
Executive Member- Brahmanand, HJ, New Delhi, 2018-19 Batch
Executive Member-  Harshit Azad Gupta, HJ, New Delhi, 2019-20 Batch

 

Kanpur Sub Chapter, Uttar Pradesh Chapter

President- Shikha Singh 
Vice President- Raza Naqvi
General Secretary- Devansh Awasthi
Secretary- Medhavini Mohan
Treasurer- Ashutosh Shukla
Organisation Secretary- Himanshu pal 
Execuctive Member- Praveen Mohta 
Execuctive Member- Anurag Gupta 
Execuctive Member- Afzal Khan
Execuctive Member- Aman Gupta

 

Maharashtra Chapter

President- Gayatri Srivastava, EJ, 1996-97, Delhi
Vice President- Dhananjay Roy, EJ, 2002-03, Dhenkanal
Vice President- Debarati Mukherjee, EJ, 2008-09, Delhi
General Secretary- Neeraj Bajpai, HJ, 1996-97, Delhi
Organisation Secretary- Kamini Patil, HJ, 2012-13, Delhi
Secretary- Gasha Aeri, RTV, 2008-09, Delhi
Treasurer- Dolly Bansiwar, RTV, 2012-13, Delhi
Executive Member- Suryakant Mishra, EJ, 1993-94, Dhenkanal
Executive Member- Braj Kishore, EJ, 1995-96, Delhi
Executive Member- Virendra Mishra, HJ, 1996-97, Delhi
Executive Member- Sonam Saini, EJ, 2011-12, Amravati 

 

Pune Sub Chapter, Maharashtra Chapter

President- Sujata Sabnis, Journalism, 1983-84 Batch
General Secretary- Gasha Aeri Alawani, RTV, 2008-09 Batch
Treasurer- Deepak Sinha, EJ, 2010-11 Batch
Organisation Secretary- Dhruv Attri, EJ, 2015-16 Batch

 

Bihar Chapter

President- Bhola Nath- 1990-91- HJ, Delhi
Vice-President- KK Lall- 1990-91- HJ, Delhi
Vice-President- Rajiv Ranjan- 1991-91, HJ, Delhi
General Secretary- Saqib Khan, 2011-12, HJ, Delhi
Organisation Secretary- Abhimanyu Kumar Saha, 2012-13, HJ, Delhi
Secretary & Treasurer- Banjot Kaur, 2009-10, EJ, Delhi

 

Jharkhand Chapter

Patron- Mr. Arvind Das
Patron- Mr. Manoj Kumar
Patron- Prof. Dev Vrat Singh
Patron- Mr. Alok Gupta 
President- Mr. Sanjiv Kumar Besra, IAS
Vice President- Mr. Abhishek Kumar 
General Secretary- Mrs. Manisha Singh
Organisation Secretary- Mr. Shambhu Nath
Treasurer- Mr. Santosh Oraon
Executive Member- Mr. Mukesh Kumar
Executive Member- Mr. Ranjeet Kumar
Executive Member- Ms. Anjani Kumari
Executive Member- Mr. Ramesh Bhagat
Executive Member- Mr. Prashant Kumar Mahto

 

Rajasthan Chapter

Patron- Anurag Vajpa​y​i ​(1991-92 HJ) 
Patron- Shalini Joshi ​​(HJ 1994-95)​​
Patron- Amrita Maurya ​​(HJ 1994-95)​​
President-​S​achin Saini​ (EJ 2006-07)
Vice President- Ratan Singh Shekhawat​ (HJ 2004-05)​
General Secretary- Ram Singh​
Secretary- Rishabh Sharma
Executives Member- ​Dharmendra Meena (HJ, 2005-06)
Executives Member- Gunjan Jain (HJ 2010-11)
Executives Member- ​Saytendra Murli (HJ 2010-11)
Executives Member- ​Mohar Singh Meena (HJ 2014-15)

 

Gujarat Chapter

President- Prasanta Kumar Sahoo
General Secretary- Arvind Kumar
Treasurer- Piyush Mishra

 

Punjab, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu, Kashmir & Ladakh Chapter

President- Alice Guram
General Secretary- Vinayak Dutt
Treasurer- Srishti Jaswal
Organisation Secretary- Kanchan Sondhi
Organisation Secretary- Narender Soni

 

Madhya Pradesh Chapter

Patron- Avnish Jain, Anil Saumitra
President- Manoj Singh
Vice-President- Deepti Chaurasia
General Secretary- Amit Pathe
Organisation Secretary- Pankaj Sharma
Secretary- Deepak Sharma
Treasurer- Vijay Dubey
Coordinator- Neelam Gurve

 

Indore Sub Chapter, Madhya Pradesh Chapter

Coordinator- Gaurav Shrivastava, Ad-PR, 2004-05, Delhi

 

Chhattisgarh Chapter

President- Prakash Chandra Hota
Vice President- Praveen Goswami
General Secretary- Vinod Kumar
Treasurer- Harsh Dubey
Organisation Secretary- Mrigendra Pandey
Secretary- Apeksha Jain
 

West Bengal Chapter

Patron- Subir Bhaumik
Patron- Subir Ghosh
Patron- Asis Prasad Chakraborty
Patron- Snehashish Sur
President- Subhro Niyogi
Vice President- Rajesh Kumar
General Secretary- Mohammed Safi Shamsi
Organisation Secretary- Gourav Chaudhary
Organisation Secretary- Piyali Chatterjee
Treasurer- Amreen Izhar
Executive Member- Utsav Basu
Executive Member- Sumana Sarkar
Executive Member- Sayani Biswas
Executive Member- Samarpita Das
Executive Member- Ananya Majumdar

 

North East Chapter

President- Samudragupta Kashyap
Vice President- Jahnabi Phookan
Vice President- Manoj Khandelwal
Vice President- Numal Mahatta
Vice President- Irene Lalruatkimi
General Secretary: Teresa Rehman
Secretary- Christopher Z. Sailo
Treasurer- Manas Pratim Sarma
Liasoning Secretary- Akansha Bhagawati

 

Mizoram Sub Chapter, North East Chapter

President- Irene Lalruatkimi- EJ, Delhi, 2003-04 Batch
General Secretary- Christopher Z. Sailo- RTV, Delhi, 2008-09 Batch
Treasurer- Ezrela Dalidia Fanai, EJ, Delhi, 2010-11 Batch
Executive Member- Angela Lalrintuangi- ADPR, Delhi, 1998-99 Batch
Executive Member- K. Lalremsanga- RTV, Delhi, 2003-04 Batch
Executive Member- Lawmsangkimi Pachuau- EJ, Aizawl, 2011-12 Batch
Executive Member- Maria Grace Lalramengi- EJ, Aizawl, 2012-13 Batch
Executive Member- Nigel Hmingthansanga- EJ, Aizawl, 2012-13 Batch
Executive Member- JV Lalnunpuia- EJ, Aizawl, 2016-17 Batch
Executive Member- Amy Felicia Danielle- EJ, Aizawl, 2016-17 Batch

 

Andhra Pradesh and Telangana Chapter 

President- Satya Rath
Vice President- Chetan Mallik
Vice President- Kumar Abhishek
General Secretary- Santiswarupa Samantaray
Organisation Secretary- Lohit Kishore
Treasurer- Gaurao Mankar
Executive Member- Manoj Malayanil
Executive Member- Anshul Shukla
Executive Member- Rajesh Parida
Executive Member- Akanksha Shukla
Executive Member- Subrat Behera
Executive Member- Sandeep Kumar

 

Karnataka Chapter

President- Mr. Rajender Kataria, IAS - AD-PR, Delhi | 1989- 1990 Batch
General Secretary- Mr. A R Hemant - EJ, Delhi | 2004-05 Batch
Treasurer- Ms. Kiran Sharma - EJ, Dhenkanal | 2015-16 Batch
Organisation Secretary - Mr. Chaithanya Krishnaraju- AD-PR, Delhi | 2013-14 Batch

 

Kerala Chapter

President- Kurian Abraham 
Vice President- KSR Menon 
General Secretary- Madhur Kalra
Treasurer- Hussain Kodinhi 
Organisation Secretary- Roshni R.K.

 

Tamil Nadu Chapter

Dissolved After Committee Officials Transfers To Other Cities, Revival Attempts Underway

 

Singapore Chapter

President- Zafar Anjum, EJ, 1995-96 Batch, Delhi
General Secretary- Saurabh Chaturvedi, EJ, 2006-07 Batch, Delhi
Treasurer- Aradhana Srivastav, HJ, 2005-06 Batch, Delhi

 

United Arab Emirates Chapter

President- Seema Sangra 
General Secretary- Debasree Banerjee 
Treasurer- Neha Jaiswal
Organisation Secretary- Vartika Tomar

 

Germany - Europe Chapter

President: Anwar Ashraf
General Secretary: Ritika Pandey
Treasurer: Kamal Bhatnagar

 

Nepal Chapter

President- Anil Giri
Vice President- Parshuram Kaphle
Vice President- Navin Jha
General Secretary- Saraswati Karmacharya 
Tresurer- Subhadra Gautam
Exeutive Member- Gopal Jha
Exeutive Member- Jagdishwor Pandey
Exeutive Member- Swaroop Acharya
Exeutive Member- Sharad Chandra Bhandary
Exeutive Member- Balkrishna Prasad Shah
Exeutive Member- Jyoti Tiwari
Exeutive Member- Dipa Dahal
Exeutive Member- Junarbabu Basnet
Exeutive Member- Bishnu Gautam

 

Bangladesh Chapter

President- Ihsanul Karim (Press Secretary to the Hon. PM of Bangladesh)
Vice President- Azizul Islam Bhuiyan (Editor, Bangladesh News)
Vice President- M Rahmat Ali (National Consultant, WHO)
General Secretary- M Zahid Newaz Khan (Chief News Editor, Channel i)
Joint General Secretary- Angur Nahar Monty (Joint News Editor, News24)
Treasurer- Ranjan Sen (News Editor, Ekushey TV)
Executive Member- Nazrul Islam Mithu (Bangladesh Correspondent, DPA)
Executive Member- Wares Hossain (Senior Asst. Secretary, National Parliament Secretariat) 
Executive Member- Naznin Akhter Tonni (Senior Sub Editor, Prothom Alo)

 

Uzbekistan Chapter 

President- Mr. Beruni S. Alimov
General Secretary- Fotimakhon Makhsimova

 

United States of America, East Coast Chapter

Coordinator- Supreet Bains-Sharma, ADPR, 1990-91 Batch, Delhi

 

China - Hong Kong Chapter

Coordinator- Alok Gupta

 

Ghana Chapter

President- Gabriel Ahiabor
General Secretary- Zakari Musah
Treasurer- Adwoa Konadu-Yiadom 
Executive Member/ Organiser- Delali Sika
Assistant Treasurer- Matilda Tettey

 

Maldives Chapter 

Coordinator- Mohamed Jinah

 

United Kingdom Chapter

Coordinator- Rakesh Nayak, EJ, 2002-03, Delhi

 

Australia Chapter

President- Melvyn Gilbert, RTV, 2005-06, Delhi
General Secretary- Vrishali Jain, EJ, 2015-16, Delhi

 

Canada Chapter 

Coordinator- Manoj Ojha, EJ, 2003-04, Delhi