2020

 

IFFCO IIMCAA Awards 2020 Winners List

Alumni of the Year: Somesh Jha
Public Service: Arun Krishnamurthy


A 1 - Agricultural Reporting: Priyamvada Rana & Pratyush Deep Kotoky
A 2 - Investigative Reporting: Ranveer Singh
A 3 - Developmental Reporting: Meena Kotwal
A 4 - Political Reporting: Aman Gupta
A 5 - Sports Reporting: Anand Dutta
A 6 - Economic & Business Reporting: Somesh Jha
A 7 - Crime Reporting: Rounak Kumar Gunjan
A 8 - Environment Reporting: TR Vivek
A 9 - Entertainment Reporting: Shweta Thakkur
A 10 - Feature Writing: Diwash Gahatraj
A 11 - Data Journalism: Gunjan Goswami

B 1 - Print Production - Large Publications: Prashant Asthana
B 2 - Print Production - Medium & Small Publications: NO WINNER
B 3 - Broadcast Production - Large Network: Abhinav Pandey
B 4 - Broadcast Production - Small & Medium Network: Pragya Barthwal Dhyani
B 5 - Digital Production - Content: Aman Gupta
B 6 - Digital Production - Innovation: NO WINNER
B 7 - Digital Production - Video: Haritha KP
B 8 - Anchor/ Presenter/ Broadcaster (Audio): Swati Bakshi
B 9 - Anchor/ Presenter/ Broadcaster (Video): Neeraj Bhatt
B 10 - Documentary Film Making: Jajati Karan
B 11 - Photography - Amateur: Mark Valerian Lakra
B 12 - Photography - Professional: Kumar Abhishek

C 1 - Advertising: Mohit Pasricha
C 2 - Media Innovation: Neharika Bhasin
C 3 - Image Building (Public Relations): Parnika Deora
C 4 - Advocacy: Pinky Pradhan
C 5 - Crisis Management: Pragati Kandpal
C 6 - Image Management: NO WINNER
C 7 - Social Media Management - Small: Chaithanya Krishnaraju
C 8 - Social Media Management - Big: NO WINNER
C 9 - Social Media Influencer: Dheeraj Vashistha
C 10 - Research Paper in Mass Communication: Om Prakash Das

Jury Special Mention

A 2 - Investigative Reporting: Meena Kotwal
A 3 - Developmental Reporting: Madhav Sharma
A 3 - Developmental Reporting: Ayushi Jindal
A 3 - Developmental Reporting: Kishan Barai
A 6 - Economic & Business Reporting: Aprajita Sharma
A 6 - Economic and Business Reporting: Rohin Kumar
A 7 - Crime Reporting: Sonia Yadav
A 11 - Data Journalism: Mukesh Rawat
B 11 - Photography - Amateur: Akram Shakeel
C 3 - Image Building: Badri Nath
C 7 - Social Media Management - Small: Gargi Bhardwaj & Mandeep Yadav
C 10 - Research Paper in Mass Communication: Dev Vrat Singh